Process Server in Unadilla Township, Michigan

3,344 residents. Unadilla township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.803 square miles of Unadilla Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Legislative Council of the Territory of Michigan organized Unadilla Township on March 26, 1835, before Michigan became a state in 1837.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Unadilla Township

About Unadilla Township

Unadilla Township covers 34.7 square miles in the southwest corner of Livingston County and counted 3,333 residents at the 2020 census. The Census Bureau counts 1,706 housing units here. Median household income is $71,953 and the average household is 2.16 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,344
Housing units1,706
Owner-occupied87.0%
Single-family detached92.6%
Average household size2.16
Median household income$71,953
Land area33.803 sq mi
Density99 per sq mi
Occupied households1,544
Owner-occupied homes1,343
Renter-occupied homes201
Coordinates42.471975, -84.074565
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Unadilla Township

Areas within Unadilla Township

Gregory, Plainfield, Unadilla.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Unadilla Township

48137, 48169, 48843, 49285.

Questions about Unadilla Township

Do you serve papers in Unadilla Township?

Yes. Servers work around Unadilla Store, Unadilla Baseline Cemetery and First Presbyterian Church of Unadilla, and every address in Unadilla Township. All 1,544 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48137, 48169, 48843 and 49285, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.