Process Server in Stockbridge Township, Michigan

3,919 residents. Stockbridge township, Ingham County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.457 square miles of Stockbridge Township in Ingham County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Stockbridge was the first township established in Ingham County, organized on November 26, 1836.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Stockbridge Township

About Stockbridge Township

Rural township of about 35.9 square miles in the southeastern corner of Ingham County, established on November 26, 1836 as the first township in the county, surrounding the separately incorporated village of Stockbridge in its southeast corner. The Census Bureau counts 1,674 housing units here. Median household income is $88,533 and the average household is 2.43 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,919
Housing units1,674
Owner-occupied78.0%
Single-family detached81.5%
Average household size2.43
Median household income$88,533
Land area35.457 sq mi
Density111 per sq mi
Occupied households1,601
Owner-occupied homes1,248
Renter-occupied homes353
Coordinates42.464515, -84.201035
Circuit court30th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Stockbridge Township

Stockbridge Township background

Areas within Stockbridge Township

Village of Stockbridge.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Stockbridge Township

49285.

Questions about Stockbridge Township

Do you serve papers in Stockbridge Township?

Yes. Servers work around Stockbridge Town Hall, Lakelands Trail State Park and Village of Stockbridge, and every address in Stockbridge Township. All 1,601 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49285, along with the rest of Ingham County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.