Process Server in Putnam Township, Michigan

7,872 residents. Putnam township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.087 square miles of Putnam Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Putnam Township contains Hell, Michigan, the unincorporated community officially named Hell on October 13, 1841 and famous nationwide for its name.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Putnam Township

About Putnam Township

Putnam Township describes itself as a hub for the outdoor enthusiast, with two chains of lakes and the Pinckney Recreation Area, Gregory State Game Area, and Lakelands Trail inside its borders. The Census Bureau counts 3,379 housing units here. Median household income is $95,165 and the average household is 2.55 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,872
Housing units3,379
Owner-occupied85.7%
Single-family detached90.1%
Average household size2.55
Median household income$95,165
Land area34.087 sq mi
Density231 per sq mi
Occupied households3,075
Owner-occupied homes2,635
Renter-occupied homes440
Coordinates42.465403, -83.96852
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Putnam Township

Areas within Putnam Township

Anderson, Hell, Pinckney.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Putnam Township

48169, 48843.

Questions about Putnam Township

Do you serve papers in Putnam Township?

Yes. Servers work around Hell, Michigan, Pinckney Historical Marker and Screams Ice Cream, and every address in Putnam Township. All 3,075 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48169 and 48843, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.