Process Server in Iosco Township, Michigan

3,890 residents. Iosco township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.193 square miles of Iosco Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Iosco Township, established in 1838, is predominantly agricultural, with a single population center at the settlement of Parkers Corners and a landscape of farmsteads, churches, and cemeteries.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Iosco Township

About Iosco Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,517 housing units here. Median household income is $115,729 and the average household is 2.77 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,890
Housing units1,517
Owner-occupied97.1%
Single-family detached97.1%
Average household size2.77
Median household income$115,729
Land area35.193 sq mi
Density111 per sq mi
Occupied households1,405
Owner-occupied homes1,364
Renter-occupied homes41
Coordinates42.553319, -84.080338
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Iosco Township

Areas within Iosco Township

Parkers Corners.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Iosco Township

48137, 48836, 48843, 48892, 49285.

Questions about Iosco Township

Do you serve papers in Iosco Township?

Yes. Servers work around Iosco Township Hall, Parkers Corners and Trinity United Methodist Church, and every address in Iosco Township. All 1,405 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48137, 48836, 48843 and 48892, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.