Process Server in Handy Township, Michigan

8,689 residents. Handy township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.371 square miles of Handy Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Fowlerville Agricultural Society, established in 1886, remains one of the largest and oldest of Michigan's fairs.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Handy Township

About Handy Township

Handy Township organized in 1838 in the northwest quadrant of Livingston County, and the Village of Fowlerville, established in 1836 at its center, incorporated as a village in 1871. The Census Bureau counts 3,338 housing units here. Median household income is $75,982 and the average household is 2.7 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,689
Housing units3,338
Owner-occupied82.4%
Single-family detached75.0%
Average household size2.7
Median household income$75,982
Land area34.371 sq mi
Density253 per sq mi
Occupied households3,211
Owner-occupied homes2,645
Renter-occupied homes566
Coordinates42.631801, -84.087079
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Handy Township

Areas within Handy Township

Fowlerville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Handy Township

48836, 48892.

Questions about Handy Township

Do you serve papers in Handy Township?

Yes. Servers work around Fowlerville Family Fair, Livingston Centre Historical Village and Charlie Gehringer hometown connection, and every address in Handy Township. All 3,211 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48836 and 48892, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.