Process Server in Howell Township, Michigan

8,158 residents. Howell township, Livingston County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 31.8 square miles of Howell Township in Livingston County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Kensington Valley Outlets, described by Pure Michigan as Livingston County's number one attraction and only outlet shopping center.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Howell Township

About Howell Township

Howell Township, established in 1836, blends urban and rural characteristics and has seen significant growth in its residential, commercial, and industrial sectors. The Census Bureau counts 3,096 housing units here. Median household income is $84,045 and the average household is 2.62 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,158
Housing units3,096
Owner-occupied90.1%
Single-family detached67.0%
Average household size2.62
Median household income$84,045
Land area31.8 sq mi
Density257 per sq mi
Occupied households3,071
Owner-occupied homes2,767
Renter-occupied homes304
Coordinates42.644497, -83.974354
Circuit court44th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Howell Township

Howell Township background

Areas within Howell Township

Fleming.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Howell Township

48843, 48844, 48855.

Questions about Howell Township

Do you serve papers in Howell Township?

Yes. Servers work around Interstate 96, Fleming and Livingston County Spencer J. Hardy Airport, and every address in Howell Township. All 3,071 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48843, 48844 and 48855, along with the rest of Livingston County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.