Process Server in Rives Township, Michigan

4,756 residents. Rives township, Jackson County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.798 square miles of Rives Township in Jackson County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The township styles itself The Cornerstone Township of Michigan because its northeast corner marks the intersection of the Michigan principal meridian and baseline, the point established in 1815 from which the township-and-range descriptions of the state's Public Land Survey are measured.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Rives Township

About Rives Township

Rural farming township of about 36 square miles in northern Jackson County, organized in 1837 and named for John C. Rives, where the Grand River crosses from the southern border to the northwest corner and the U.S. 127 corridor runs north toward Lansing, centered on the unincorporated community of Rives Junction. The Census Bureau counts 1,840 housing units here. Median household income is $74,844 and the average household is 2.84 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,756
Housing units1,840
Owner-occupied90.3%
Single-family detached70.1%
Average household size2.84
Median household income$74,844
Land area35.798 sq mi
Density133 per sq mi
Occupied households1,665
Owner-occupied homes1,503
Renter-occupied homes162
Coordinates42.372463, -84.422074
Circuit court4th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Rives Township

Areas within Rives Township

Rives Junction.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Rives Township

49201, 49251, 49272, 49277.

Questions about Rives Township

Do you serve papers in Rives Township?

Yes. Servers work around Rives Junction, Rives Township Hall and Young's Orchard, and every address in Rives Township. All 1,665 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49201, 49251, 49272 and 49277, along with the rest of Jackson County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.