Process Server in Sandstone Township, Michigan

3,905 residents. Sandstone township, Jackson County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.004 square miles of Sandstone Township in Jackson County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Named for the extensive sandstone quarries once worked in its southeastern part near Sandstone Creek, deposits that also yielded coal and limestone.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Sandstone Township

About Sandstone Township

Rural township in western Jackson County encompassing the entire T2S R2W survey township of about 36 square miles, crossed by Interstate 94 with access at Exits 130 and 133 roughly 7 miles west of the city of Jackson and drained by Sandstone Creek flowing north toward the Grand River; it incorporated as a charter township in 2000 after commercial and industrial growth. The Census Bureau counts 1,446 housing units here. Median household income is $93,906 and the average household is 2.7 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,905
Housing units1,446
Owner-occupied93.5%
Single-family detached90.6%
Average household size2.7
Median household income$93,906
Land area36.004 sq mi
Density108 per sq mi
Occupied households1,424
Owner-occupied homes1,331
Renter-occupied homes93
Coordinates42.287262, -84.545705
Circuit court4th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Sandstone Township

Areas within Sandstone Township

Parma, Sandstone.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Sandstone Township

49201, 49269.

Questions about Sandstone Township

Do you serve papers in Sandstone Township?

Yes. Servers work around Sandstone, Union Congregational Church of Sandstone and Michigan Automotive Compressor, Inc. (MACI), and every address in Sandstone Township. All 1,424 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49201 and 49269, along with the rest of Jackson County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.