Process Server in Concord Township, Michigan

2,733 residents. Concord township, Jackson County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.725 square miles of Concord Township in Jackson County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Rural farming township in western Jackson County bordering Calhoun County, drained by the North Branch of the Kalamazoo River and dotted with small lakes; it surrounds, but is administered separately from, the incorporated village of Concord.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Concord Township

About Concord Township

The Census Bureau counts 1,120 housing units here. Median household income is $63,278 and the average household is 2.69 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,733
Housing units1,120
Owner-occupied89.9%
Single-family detached87.2%
Average household size2.69
Median household income$63,278
Land area35.725 sq mi
Density77 per sq mi
Occupied households1,016
Owner-occupied homes913
Renter-occupied homes103
Coordinates42.206882, -84.646792
Circuit court4th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Concord Township

Concord Township background

Areas within Concord Township

Bath Mills, Bath Mills and North Concord Station, North Concord.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Concord Township

49237.

Questions about Concord Township

Do you serve papers in Concord Township?

Yes. Servers work around Mann House, Village of Concord and Bath Mills and North Concord Station, and every address in Concord Township. All 1,016 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49237, along with the rest of Jackson County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.