Process Server in Aurelius Township, Michigan

4,341 residents. Aurelius township, Ingham County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.339 square miles of Aurelius Township in Ingham County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The village of Aurelius, which by 1856 supported a hotel, two general stores, three blacksmith shops, and other trades, faded as nearby towns drew away its business and is now a quiet rural crossroads.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Aurelius Township

About Aurelius Township

Rural civil township of about 36.5 square miles in western Ingham County within the Lansing metropolitan area, organized in 1837 and containing the unincorporated communities of Aurelius and North Aurelius. The Census Bureau counts 1,739 housing units here. Median household income is $95,481 and the average household is 2.6 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,341
Housing units1,739
Owner-occupied90.8%
Single-family detached95.4%
Average household size2.6
Median household income$95,481
Land area36.339 sq mi
Density119 per sq mi
Occupied households1,661
Owner-occupied homes1,508
Renter-occupied homes153
Coordinates42.55571, -84.546671
Circuit court30th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Aurelius Township

Areas within Aurelius Township

Aurelius, North Aurelius.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Aurelius Township

48827, 48854, 49264.

Questions about Aurelius Township

Do you serve papers in Aurelius Township?

Yes. Servers work around Aurelius Township Hall, North Aurelius Cemetery and Aurelius, and every address in Aurelius Township. All 1,661 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48827, 48854 and 49264, along with the rest of Ingham County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.