Process Server in Eaton Rapids, Michigan

5,197 residents. Eaton Rapids city, Eaton County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.631 square miles of Eaton Rapids in Eaton County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Michigan's 13th governor began his political career in Eaton Rapids, where he was elected clerk of Eaton County in 1842.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Eaton Rapids

About Eaton Rapids

The downtown business district sits on an island in the Grand River, and the city now maintains six vehicle bridges and three foot bridges. The Census Bureau counts 2,298 housing units here. Median household income is $63,618 and the average household is 2.42 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,197
Housing units2,298
Owner-occupied64%
Single-family detached67%
Average household size2.42
Median household income$63,618
Land area3.631 sq mi
Density1,431 per sq mi
Occupied households2,143
Owner-occupied homes1,376
Renter-occupied homes767
Coordinates42.509741, -84.651875

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Eaton Rapids

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Eaton Rapids

48827.

Questions about Eaton Rapids

Do you serve papers in Eaton Rapids?

Yes. Servers work around Island City Historic District, Isaac N. Reynolds House and Michigan's G.A.R. Memorial Hall and Museum, and every address in Eaton Rapids. All 2,143 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48827, along with the rest of Eaton County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.