Process Server in Potterville, Michigan

3,065 residents. Potterville city, Eaton County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.746 square miles of Potterville in Eaton County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The restaurant was featured on the Food Network program Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives in the season two episode titled One of a Kind.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Potterville

About Potterville

Linus Potter settled the area with his wife and seven children in the 1840s, and the community incorporated as a village in 1881 and a city in 1962. The Census Bureau counts 1,303 housing units here. Median household income is $62,054 and the average household is 2.55 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,065
Housing units1,303
Owner-occupied62%
Single-family detached46%
Average household size2.55
Median household income$62,054
Land area1.746 sq mi
Density1,755 per sq mi
Occupied households1,200
Owner-occupied homes749
Renter-occupied homes451
Coordinates42.629087, -84.745031

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Potterville

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Potterville

48876.

Questions about Potterville

Do you serve papers in Potterville?

Yes. Servers work around Fox Park Public Observatory, Potterville City Hall and Lake Alliance Park, and every address in Potterville. All 1,200 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48876, along with the rest of Eaton County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.