Process Server in Lansing, Michigan

107,529 residents. Lansing city, Ingham County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 39.185 square miles of Lansing in Ingham County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The only U.S. state capital that is not also a county seat; Michigan's seat of government has been at Lansing since 1847, while Mason remains the seat of Ingham County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lansing

About Lansing

Michigan's state capital and a regional hub whose economy is anchored by state government, higher education, health care, and insurance, diversified from its Oldsmobile and REO automobile-manufacturing heritage. The Census Bureau counts 53,166 housing units here. Median household income is $52,395 and the average household is 2.17 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population107,529
Housing units53,166
Owner-occupied53.9%
Single-family detached62.5%
Average household size2.17
Median household income$52,395
Land area39.185 sq mi
Density2,744 per sq mi
Occupied households49,004
Owner-occupied homes26,692
Renter-occupied homes22,312
Coordinates42.714341, -84.560889
Circuit court30th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lansing

Areas within Lansing

Downtown, Old Town, REO Town.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

Questions about Lansing

Do you serve papers in Lansing?

Yes. Servers work around Michigan State Capitol, R.E. Olds Transportation Museum and Michigan History Center, and every address in Lansing. All 49,004 occupied households are covered in the city, along with the rest of Ingham County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.