Process Server in DeWitt, Michigan

4,774 residents. DeWitt city, Clinton County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.837 square miles of DeWitt in Clinton County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Olympic gymnast Jordyn Wieber was born in DeWitt on July 12, 1995, and won team gold at the 2012 London Games.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in DeWitt

About DeWitt

DeWitt was the county seat of Clinton County until December 1857, when county offices moved to Plumstead Hall in St. Johns. The Census Bureau counts 1,793 housing units here. Median household income is $105,857 and the average household is 2.67 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,774
Housing units1,793
Owner-occupied79%
Single-family detached76%
Average household size2.67
Median household income$105,857
Land area2.837 sq mi
Density1,683 per sq mi
Occupied households1,756
Owner-occupied homes1,381
Renter-occupied homes375
Coordinates42.838828, -84.583837

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in DeWitt

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in DeWitt

48820.

Questions about DeWitt

Do you serve papers in DeWitt?

Yes. Servers work around DeWitt Old Methodist Episcopal Church, Gunnisonville Historic District and Scott House, and every address in DeWitt. All 1,756 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48820, along with the rest of Clinton County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.