Process Server in St. Johns, Michigan

7,712 residents. St. Johns city, Clinton County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.213 square miles of St. Johns in Clinton County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Advertising executive Leo Burnett, who founded the Leo Burnett Company in 1935 and created Tony the Tiger and the Marlboro Man, was born here on October 21, 1891.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in St. Johns

About St. Johns

St. Johns is the largest city in and the county seat of Clinton County, about 18 miles north of Lansing in the Lansing metropolitan area. The Census Bureau counts 3,430 housing units here. Median household income is $63,030 and the average household is 2.32 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,712
Housing units3,430
Owner-occupied68%
Single-family detached69%
Average household size2.32
Median household income$63,030
Land area4.213 sq mi
Density1,831 per sq mi
Occupied households3,196
Owner-occupied homes2,168
Renter-occupied homes1,028
Coordinates43.000509, -84.555518

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in St. Johns

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in St. Johns

48879.

Questions about St. Johns

Do you serve papers in St. Johns?

Yes. Servers work around Clinton County Courthouse, Clinton Northern Railway Museum and IQhub at AgroLiquid, and every address in St. Johns. All 3,196 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48879, along with the rest of Clinton County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.