Process Server in Vevay Township, Michigan

3,589 residents. Vevay township, Ingham County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 31.564 square miles of Vevay Township in Ingham County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Vevay Township nearly surrounds the city of Mason, the Ingham County seat, yet the township and the city are administered as separate, autonomous governments.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Vevay Township

About Vevay Township

Rural township in the Lansing metropolitan area that mostly surrounds the city of Mason, first settled in 1836 by the Rolfe family and organized from Aurelius Township on March 6, 1838, with Sycamore Creek flowing north through its farmland. The Census Bureau counts 1,237 housing units here. Median household income is $101,841 and the average household is 3.01 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,589
Housing units1,237
Owner-occupied96.1%
Single-family detached88.0%
Average household size3.01
Median household income$101,841
Land area31.564 sq mi
Density114 per sq mi
Occupied households1,194
Owner-occupied homes1,148
Renter-occupied homes46
Coordinates42.540101, -84.416735
Circuit court30th Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Vevay Township

Areas within Vevay Township

Columbia, Eden.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Vevay Township

48854, 49251.

Questions about Vevay Township

Do you serve papers in Vevay Township?

Yes. Servers work around Vevay Township Hall, Eden and Mason Hogsback, and every address in Vevay Township. All 1,194 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48854 and 49251, along with the rest of Ingham County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.