Process Server in Kawkawlin Township, Michigan

4,411 residents. Kawkawlin township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.406 square miles of Kawkawlin Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Organized in 1868 from the northern portion of Bangor Township; its name comes from the Ojibwe ogaakaaning, meaning place of pike, for the Kawkawlin River.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Kawkawlin Township

About Kawkawlin Township

Balanced suburban and Bay-shore community in the heart of Bay County less than twenty miles from midtown Bay City, organized in 1868 from the northern part of Bangor Township, defined by Saginaw Bay shoreline, the Kawkawlin River, and the Tobico Marsh wetlands. The Census Bureau counts 2,218 housing units here. Median household income is $82,795 and the average household is 2.13 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,411
Housing units2,218
Owner-occupied83.7%
Single-family detached82.9%
Average household size2.13
Median household income$82,795
Land area32.406 sq mi
Density136 per sq mi
Occupied households2,043
Owner-occupied homes1,710
Renter-occupied homes333
Coordinates43.699711, -83.978701

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Kawkawlin Township

Areas within Kawkawlin Township

Brissette Beach, Linwood, Linwood Beach, Three Churches Corner.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Kawkawlin Township

48611, 48631, 48634, 48706.

Questions about Kawkawlin Township

Do you serve papers in Kawkawlin Township?

Yes. Servers work around Tobico Marsh, Brissette Beach Township Park and Kawkawlin River mouth on Saginaw Bay, and every address in Kawkawlin Township. All 2,043 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48611, 48631, 48634 and 48706, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.