Process Server in Fraser Township, Michigan

2,979 residents. Fraser township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.369 square miles of Fraser Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Organized in 1875 as the tenth township of Bay County, it grew during the lumbering era and shifted to farming after the timber was depleted.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Fraser Township

About Fraser Township

A rural farming township along Saginaw Bay, first settled largely by families of French Canadian heritage, where farming and the bay remain central to the local economy. The Census Bureau counts 1,504 housing units here. Median household income is $56,389 and the average household is 2.12 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,979
Housing units1,504
Owner-occupied89.9%
Single-family detached99.3%
Average household size2.12
Median household income$56,389
Land area32.369 sq mi
Density92 per sq mi
Occupied households1,404
Owner-occupied homes1,262
Renter-occupied homes142
Coordinates43.789044, -83.978699

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Fraser Township

Areas within Fraser Township

Almeda Beach, Linwood, Meyers Beach.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Fraser Township

48634, 48650.

Questions about Fraser Township

Do you serve papers in Fraser Township?

Yes. Servers work around Saginaw Bay shoreline, Linwood and Linwood boat launch, and every address in Fraser Township. All 1,404 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48634 and 48650, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.