Process Server in Bangor Township, Michigan

13,947 residents. Bangor charter township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 14.112 square miles of Bangor Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Tobico Marsh, described by the State of Michigan as one of the largest remaining freshwater coastal wetlands on the Great Lakes.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bangor Township

About Bangor Township

Charter township adjacent to Bay City with several shoreline communities along Saginaw Bay, included in the Bay City metropolitan area. The Census Bureau counts 6,636 housing units here. Median household income is $56,599 and the average household is 2.22 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population13,947
Housing units6,636
Owner-occupied71.5%
Single-family detached73.7%
Average household size2.22
Median household income$56,599
Land area14.112 sq mi
Density988 per sq mi
Occupied households6,193
Owner-occupied homes4,431
Renter-occupied homes1,762
Coordinates43.651485, -83.894736

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bangor Township

Areas within Bangor Township

Aplin Beach (Wenona Beach), Killarney Beach, Lagoon Beach.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bangor Township

48706.

Questions about Bangor Township

Do you serve papers in Bangor Township?

Yes. Servers work around Bay City State Park, Tobico Marsh and John Glenn High School, and every address in Bangor Township. All 6,193 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48706, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.