Process Server in Hampton Township, Michigan

9,622 residents. Hampton charter township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 27.482 square miles of Hampton Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Essexville was incorporated as a village within Hampton Township in 1883 and separated as its own city in 1934, and the township saw over 2,200 new housing units and a major shopping center built during 1970s suburban growth.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Hampton Township

About Hampton Township

Charter township of about 28 square miles east of Bay City, split between a densely settled, suburban western section that extends Bay City and rich agricultural land to the east, organized in 1857 and shaped by nine miles of Saginaw Bay shoreline. The Census Bureau counts 4,689 housing units here. Median household income is $49,202 and the average household is 2.12 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,622
Housing units4,689
Owner-occupied60.7%
Single-family detached58.0%
Average household size2.12
Median household income$49,202
Land area27.482 sq mi
Density350 per sq mi
Occupied households4,415
Owner-occupied homes2,682
Renter-occupied homes1,733
Coordinates43.621516, -83.772729

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Hampton Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Hampton Township

48708, 48732, 48747.

Questions about Hampton Township

Do you serve papers in Hampton Township?

Yes. Servers work around Bay County Golf Course, John C. Weadock Generating Plant site and Saginaw Bay shoreline, and every address in Hampton Township. All 4,415 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48708, 48732 and 48747, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.