Process Server in Essexville, Michigan

3,344 residents. Essexville city, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.295 square miles of Essexville in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Gateway to the Bay.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Essexville

About Essexville

Small city of 3,379 residents at the 2020 census in Bay County along the Saginaw River near its mouth at Saginaw Bay, part of the Bay City metropolitan area and served by the Essexville-Hampton Public Schools. The Census Bureau counts 1,314 housing units here. Median household income is $76,182 and the average household is 2.58 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,344
Housing units1,314
Owner-occupied90.6%
Single-family detached92.4%
Average household size2.58
Median household income$76,182
Land area1.295 sq mi
Density2,582 per sq mi
Occupied households1,292
Owner-occupied homes1,170
Renter-occupied homes122
Coordinates43.61229, -83.841983

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Essexville

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Essexville

48732.

Questions about Essexville

Do you serve papers in Essexville?

Yes. Servers work around Heritage House, Garber High School and Earl C. Smith Park, and every address in Essexville. All 1,292 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48732, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.