Process Server in Bay City, Michigan

32,445 residents. Bay City city, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 10.166 square miles of Bay City in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Largest U.S. city by population on or near Lake Huron, by a narrow margin over Port Huron.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bay City

About Bay City

Bay City is a historic Saginaw River port whose lumber-boom era left three National Register historic districts and Victorian-era architecture including Second Empire, Italianate, Queen Anne, and Romanesque styles. The Census Bureau counts 16,173 housing units here. Median household income is $47,904 and the average household is 2.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population32,445
Housing units16,173
Owner-occupied68.5%
Single-family detached73.6%
Average household size2.2
Median household income$47,904
Land area10.166 sq mi
Density3,192 per sq mi
Occupied households14,557
Owner-occupied homes9,968
Renter-occupied homes4,589
Coordinates43.590062, -83.888421

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bay City

Areas within Bay City

Bay City Downtown Historic District, Midland Street Commercial District, West Bay City.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bay City

48706, 48707, 48708.

Questions about Bay City

Do you serve papers in Bay City?

Yes. Servers work around Bay City City Hall, Center Avenue Neighborhood Residential District and Bay County Historical Museum, and every address in Bay City. All 14,557 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48706, 48707 and 48708, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.