Process Server in Frankenlust Township, Michigan

3,662 residents. Frankenlust township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 21.048 square miles of Frankenlust Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Its 3.1 percent population growth from 2010 to 2020 was the second largest increase in Bay County during that period.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Frankenlust Township

About Frankenlust Township

Rural civil township in Bay County settled by German Lutheran immigrants beginning in 1848, part of the Bay City Metropolitan Statistical Area, with a 2020 population of 3,672. The Census Bureau counts 1,675 housing units here. Median household income is $91,842 and the average household is 2.42 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,662
Housing units1,675
Owner-occupied79.8%
Single-family detached65.9%
Average household size2.42
Median household income$91,842
Land area21.048 sq mi
Density174 per sq mi
Occupied households1,494
Owner-occupied homes1,192
Renter-occupied homes302
Coordinates43.538878, -83.974907

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Frankenlust Township

Areas within Frankenlust Township

Amelith, Brooks, Frankenlust, University Center.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Frankenlust Township

48604, 48623, 48706, 48710.

Questions about Frankenlust Township

Do you serve papers in Frankenlust Township?

Yes. Servers work around Delta College, St. John Lutheran Church (Amelith) and St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church (Frankenlust), and every address in Frankenlust Township. All 1,494 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48604, 48623, 48706 and 48710, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.