Process Server in Williams Township, Michigan

5,035 residents. Williams charter township, Bay County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.593 square miles of Williams Township in Bay County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The second oldest township in Bay County, with first settlers arriving in 1854 and official township organization in 1858; it entirely surrounds the incorporated City of Auburn.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Williams Township

About Williams Township

Rural, agricultural charter township in the farthest southwest corner of Bay County that completely surrounds the City of Auburn, six miles square, bordered by Midland County on the west and Saginaw County on the south, and serving as a bedroom community for workers in Bay City, Midland, and Saginaw. The Census Bureau counts 2,260 housing units here. Median household income is $80,587 and the average household is 2.32 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population5,035
Housing units2,260
Owner-occupied81.1%
Single-family detached76.7%
Average household size2.32
Median household income$80,587
Land area33.593 sq mi
Density150 per sq mi
Occupied households2,165
Owner-occupied homes1,755
Renter-occupied homes410
Coordinates43.618816, -84.113293

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Williams Township

Areas within Williams Township

Fisherville, North Williams.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Williams Township

48611, 48623, 48642.

Questions about Williams Township

Do you serve papers in Williams Township?

Yes. Servers work around Williams Township Park, and every address in Williams Township. All 2,165 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48611, 48623 and 48642, along with the rest of Bay County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.