Process Server in Owosso, Michigan

14,658 residents. Owosso city, Shiawassee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 5.248 square miles of Owosso in Shiawassee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Birthplace and longtime home of adventure novelist James Oliver Curwood, who at the time of his death in 1927 was the highest paid author per word in the world, with novels ranked among the top-ten U.S. best sellers in the early and mid 1920s per Publishers Weekly.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Owosso

About Owosso

Owosso is the largest city in Shiawassee County, set on the Shiawassee River in mid-Michigan; incorporated as a city in 1859 and named after Chief Wosso, an Ojibwe leader of the Shiawassee area, it had a 2020 census population of 14,714. The Census Bureau counts 7,090 housing units here. Median household income is $53,702 and the average household is 2.33 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population14,658
Housing units7,090
Owner-occupied66.2%
Single-family detached69.9%
Average household size2.33
Median household income$53,702
Land area5.248 sq mi
Density2,793 per sq mi
Occupied households6,221
Owner-occupied homes4,119
Renter-occupied homes2,102
Coordinates42.995252, -84.175845

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Owosso

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Owosso

48867.

Questions about Owosso

Do you serve papers in Owosso?

Yes. Servers work around Curwood Castle, Steam Railroading Institute and Elias Comstock Cabin, and every address in Owosso. All 6,221 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48867, along with the rest of Shiawassee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.