Process Server in Owosso Township, Michigan

4,782 residents. Owosso charter township, Shiawassee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 31.656 square miles of Owosso Township in Shiawassee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Organized on March 11, 1837 from the northern half of Shiawassee County, an area that originally spanned eight survey townships before later subdivision.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Owosso Township

About Owosso Township

Owosso Charter Township is a suburban and rural charter township in northern Shiawassee County that borders the city of Owosso, organized on March 11, 1837, covering 32.15 square miles, with a 2020 census population of 4,765 and predominantly owner-occupied single-family homes. The Census Bureau counts 2,090 housing units here. Median household income is $55,817 and the average household is 2.56 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,782
Housing units2,090
Owner-occupied82.4%
Single-family detached77.9%
Average household size2.56
Median household income$55,817
Land area31.656 sq mi
Density151 per sq mi
Occupied households1,864
Owner-occupied homes1,536
Renter-occupied homes328
Coordinates42.999715, -84.239337

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Owosso Township

Areas within Owosso Township

Burton, Five Points, Smith Crossing.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Owosso Township

48867.

Questions about Owosso Township

Do you serve papers in Owosso Township?

Yes. Servers work around Owosso Charter Township Hall, Shiawassee River and Maple River, and every address in Owosso Township. All 1,864 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48867, along with the rest of Shiawassee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.