Process Server in Bennington Township, Michigan

3,108 residents. Bennington township, Shiawassee County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.575 square miles of Bennington Township in Shiawassee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to the 2020 U.S. Census center of population of the state of Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bennington Township

About Bennington Township

Bennington Township is a rural civil township in central Shiawassee County southwest of Owosso, organized on March 6, 1838, covering 36.81 square miles, with a 2020 census population of 3,119. The Census Bureau counts 1,310 housing units here. Median household income is $98,278 and the average household is 2.69 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,108
Housing units1,310
Owner-occupied94.7%
Single-family detached95.7%
Average household size2.69
Median household income$98,278
Land area35.575 sq mi
Density87 per sq mi
Occupied households1,150
Owner-occupied homes1,089
Renter-occupied homes61
Coordinates42.91025, -84.216999

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bennington Township

Areas within Bennington Township

Bennington, Pittsburg.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bennington Township

48848, 48857, 48867, 48872.

Questions about Bennington Township

Do you serve papers in Bennington Township?

Yes. Servers work around Bennington Township Hall, Looking Glass River and Maple River, and every address in Bennington Township. All 1,150 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48848, 48857, 48867 and 48872, along with the rest of Shiawassee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.