Process Server in Rockford, Michigan

6,162 residents. Rockford city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.224 square miles of Rockford in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Rockford

About Rockford

Rockford is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 2,761 housing units here. Median household income is $100,156 and the average household is 2.3 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,162
Housing units2,761
Renter-occupied27%
Average household size2.3
Median household income$100,156
Land area3.224 sq mi
Density1,911 per sq mi
Occupied households2,667
Owner-occupied homes1,934
Renter-occupied homes733
Coordinates43.136975, -85.554519

What every serve includes

Rockford background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Rockford

49341, 49351.

Questions about Rockford

Do you serve papers in Rockford?

Yes. Rockford is inside our standard coverage. All 2,667 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49341 and 49351, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.