Process Server in Cedar Springs, Michigan

3,661 residents. Cedar Springs city, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.984 square miles of Cedar Springs in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Cedar Springs

About Cedar Springs

Cedar Springs is a city in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 1,529 housing units here. Median household income is $56,711 and the average household is 2.44 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,661
Housing units1,529
Renter-occupied40%
Average household size2.44
Median household income$56,711
Land area1.984 sq mi
Density1,845 per sq mi
Occupied households1,464
Owner-occupied homes880
Renter-occupied homes584
Coordinates43.220424, -85.554367

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Cedar Springs

Cedar Springs background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Cedar Springs

49319.

Questions about Cedar Springs

Do you serve papers in Cedar Springs?

Yes. Servers work around Cedar Springs Brewing Company and US 131 forms the city's western boundary, and every address in Cedar Springs. All 1,464 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49319, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.