Process Server in Nelson Township, Michigan

4,914 residents. Nelson township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.342 square miles of Nelson Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Nelson Township

About Nelson Township

Nelson Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 1,902 housing units here. Median household income is $72,098 and the average household is 2.58 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,914
Housing units1,902
Renter-occupied8%
Average household size2.58
Median household income$72,098
Land area35.342 sq mi
Density139 per sq mi
Occupied households1,899
Owner-occupied homes1,745
Renter-occupied homes154
Coordinates43.256725, -85.486397

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Nelson Township

Nelson Township background

Areas within Nelson Township

Sand Lake.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Nelson Township

49319, 49343.

Questions about Nelson Township

Do you serve papers in Nelson Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Sand Lake, US 131 / M-46 corridor and Sand Lake, and every address in Nelson Township. All 1,899 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49319 and 49343, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.