Process Server in Courtland Township, Michigan

9,028 residents. Courtland township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.785 square miles of Courtland Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Courtland Township

About Courtland Township

Courtland Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 3,451 housing units here. Median household income is $109,554 and the average household is 2.75 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,028
Housing units3,451
Renter-occupied4%
Average household size2.75
Median household income$109,554
Land area34.785 sq mi
Density260 per sq mi
Occupied households3,282
Owner-occupied homes3,146
Renter-occupied homes136
Coordinates43.168526, -85.485927

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Courtland Township

Courtland Township background

Areas within Courtland Township

Courtland Center, Evans, Sheffield.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Courtland Township

49319, 49341.

Questions about Courtland Township

Do you serve papers in Courtland Township?

Yes. Servers work around Wells Airport, M-57 (14 Mile Road) and Courtland Center, and every address in Courtland Township. All 3,282 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49319 and 49341, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.