Process Server in Sparta Township, Michigan

9,437 residents. Sparta township, Kent County, Michigan, United States. West Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.428 square miles of Sparta Township in Kent County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Sparta Township

About Sparta Township

Sparta Township is a township in Kent County, in West Michigan. The Census Bureau counts 3,570 housing units here. Median household income is $75,630 and the average household is 2.72 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,437
Housing units3,570
Renter-occupied20%
Average household size2.72
Median household income$75,630
Land area36.428 sq mi
Density259 per sq mi
Occupied households3,427
Owner-occupied homes2,755
Renter-occupied homes672
Coordinates43.161874, -85.726716

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Sparta Township

Sparta Township background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Sparta Township

49345.

Questions about Sparta Township

Do you serve papers in Sparta Township?

Yes. Servers work around Village of Sparta, Rogue River and Lick Creek, and every address in Sparta Township. All 3,427 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49345, along with the rest of Kent County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.