Process Server in Thomas Township, Michigan

11,893 residents. Thomas township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 30.84 square miles of Thomas Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Shields, a census-designated place and the township's main suburban community west of the city of Saginaw.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Thomas Township

About Thomas Township

Thomas Township is a civil township in the western part of Saginaw County, west of the city of Saginaw, with a 2020 census population of 11,931; once farmland, it is now mostly suburban and residential. The Census Bureau counts 5,376 housing units here. Median household income is $82,609 and the average household is 2.26 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population11,893
Housing units5,376
Owner-occupied87.6%
Single-family detached77%
Average household size2.26
Median household income$82,609
Land area30.84 sq mi
Density386 per sq mi
Occupied households5,213
Owner-occupied homes4,565
Renter-occupied homes648
Coordinates43.437376, -84.116663

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Thomas Township

Areas within Thomas Township

Dice, Frost, Shields.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Thomas Township

48609, 48623, 48626.

Questions about Thomas Township

Do you serve papers in Thomas Township?

Yes. Servers work around Roethke Park Miniature Railroad, Roethke Park and Roberts Park, and every address in Thomas Township. All 5,213 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48609, 48623 and 48626, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.