Process Server in Saginaw Township, Michigan

41,361 residents. Saginaw charter township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 24.496 square miles of Saginaw Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Saginaw Township was organized in 1831 as part of Oakland County, predating Saginaw County (organized 1835); it originally covered all of present-day Saginaw County and parts of Bay, Genesee, and Midland counties.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Saginaw Township

About Saginaw Township

Saginaw Charter Township is a suburban charter township of about 41,679 residents (2020 census) bordering the city of Saginaw on its west and north sides; organized in 1831 as part of Oakland County, it predates Saginaw County. The Census Bureau counts 20,270 housing units here. Median household income is $65,770 and the average household is 2.19 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population41,361
Housing units20,270
Owner-occupied65.9%
Single-family detached59.4%
Average household size2.19
Median household income$65,770
Land area24.496 sq mi
Density1,688 per sq mi
Occupied households18,660
Owner-occupied homes12,291
Renter-occupied homes6,369
Coordinates43.449494, -84.022255

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Saginaw Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Saginaw Township

48601, 48602, 48604, 48605, 48606, 48607, 48608, 48638, 48663.

Questions about Saginaw Township

Do you serve papers in Saginaw Township?

Yes. Servers work around Fashion Square Mall, William H. Haithco Recreation Area and Harvey Randall Wickes Park, and every address in Saginaw Township. All 18,660 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48601, 48602, 48604 and 48605, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.