Process Server in Leoni Township, Michigan

13,810 residents. Leoni township, Jackson County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 48.63 square miles of Leoni Township in Jackson County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Birthplace of Adrian College, which began in 1845 as a Wesleyan Methodist theological institute in the village of Leoni before relocating to Adrian in 1859.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Leoni Township

About Leoni Township

Suburban township in Jackson County immediately east of the city of Jackson, covering about 51 square miles and containing the census-designated place of Michigan Center and the historic community of Leoni. The Census Bureau counts 5,998 housing units here. Median household income is $74,504 and the average household is 2.48 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population13,810
Housing units5,998
Owner-occupied86.6%
Single-family detached88.1%
Average household size2.48
Median household income$74,504
Land area48.63 sq mi
Density284 per sq mi
Occupied households5,560
Owner-occupied homes4,817
Renter-occupied homes743
Coordinates42.27341, -84.301524
Circuit court4th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Leoni Township

Areas within Leoni Township

Leoni, Michigan Center.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Leoni Township

49201, 49202, 49203, 49240, 49254, 49259.

Questions about Leoni Township

Do you serve papers in Leoni Township?

Yes. Servers work around Michigan Center Chain of Lakes, Village of Leoni and Carp Carnival, and every address in Leoni Township. All 5,560 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49201, 49202, 49203 and 49240, along with the rest of Jackson County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.