Process Server in Denmark Township, Michigan

2,740 residents. Denmark township, Tuscola County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.275 square miles of Denmark Township in Tuscola County. Call (248) 268-0097.

First settled in 1849 as the colony of Frankenhilf (now Richville), one of four German Franconian Lutheran settlements in the Saginaw Valley alongside Frankenmuth, Frankentrost, and Frankenlust.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Denmark Township

About Denmark Township

Denmark Township is a rural farming township on the west side of Tuscola County in Michigan's Thumb, organized in 1853 and first settled by German Lutheran immigrants; 2020 population was about 2,741. The Census Bureau counts 1,260 housing units here. Median household income is $73,125 and the average household is 2.26 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,740
Housing units1,260
Owner-occupied81.3%
Single-family detached82.4%
Average household size2.26
Median household income$73,125
Land area35.275 sq mi
Density78 per sq mi
Occupied households1,210
Owner-occupied homes984
Renter-occupied homes226
Coordinates43.428126, -83.629503

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Denmark Township

Areas within Denmark Township

Carr's Corners, Denmark Junction, Reese, Richville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Denmark Township

48734, 48757, 48758, 48768.

Questions about Denmark Township

Do you serve papers in Denmark Township?

Yes. Servers work around St. Michael's Lutheran Church (Richville), Frankenhilf Michigan Historical Marker and Reese Community Park, and every address in Denmark Township. All 1,210 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48734, 48757, 48758 and 48768, along with the rest of Tuscola County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.