Process Server in Caro, Michigan

4,284 residents. Caro city, Tuscola County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.944 square miles of Caro in Tuscola County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Caro is the county seat of Tuscola County, Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Caro

About Caro

Caro is a city of 4,328 people (2020 census) and the county seat of Tuscola County, set in central Michigan's Thumb region and surrounded by Indianfields Township. The Census Bureau counts 2,004 housing units here. Median household income is $41,940 and the average household is 2.18 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,284
Housing units2,004
Owner-occupied62.6%
Single-family detached70.6%
Average household size2.18
Median household income$41,940
Land area2.944 sq mi
Density1,455 per sq mi
Occupied households1,840
Owner-occupied homes1,152
Renter-occupied homes688
Coordinates43.489303, -83.401744

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Caro

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Caro

48723.

Questions about Caro

Do you serve papers in Caro?

Yes. Servers work around Tuscola County Courthouse, Hotel Montague and Trinity Episcopal Church, and every address in Caro. All 1,840 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48723, along with the rest of Tuscola County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.