Process Server in Croswell, Michigan

2,667 residents. Croswell city, Sanilac County, Michigan, United States. The Thumb.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.357 square miles of Croswell in Sanilac County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The city provides its own electric service through Croswell Light and Power, operated by a municipal electric department.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Croswell

About Croswell

Areas surrounding Croswell are mostly engaged in farming, with crops including corn, wheat, oats, soy beans, sugar beets, peas and alfalfa. The Census Bureau counts 1,185 housing units here. Median household income is $55,101 and the average household is 2.41 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,667
Housing units1,185
Owner-occupied74%
Single-family detached77%
Average household size2.41
Median household income$55,101
Land area2.357 sq mi
Density1,132 per sq mi
Occupied households1,107
Owner-occupied homes822
Renter-occupied homes285
Coordinates43.272784, -82.616688

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Croswell

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Croswell

48422.

Questions about Croswell

Do you serve papers in Croswell?

Yes. Servers work around W.R. Roach Cannery Warehouse and Office Building, Trinity Church, Croswell chapel of Trinity Episcopal Church and Aitkin Memorial District Library, and every address in Croswell. All 1,107 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48422, along with the rest of Sanilac County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.