Process Server in Woodstock Township, Michigan

3,604 residents. Woodstock township, Lenawee County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.891 square miles of Woodstock Township in Lenawee County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Site of the Woodstock Manual Labor Institute, remembered as one of the nation's early integrated schools, founded in the 1840s by Prior Foster, a free Black man, on a roughly 500-acre campus that admitted Black and white students until the Civil War era.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Woodstock Township

About Woodstock Township

Woodstock Township is a residential and commercial community in the Irish Hills of Lenawee County, about 13 miles northwest of Adrian, set among several lakes including Devils Lake, the largest lake in Lenawee County. The Census Bureau counts 1,961 housing units here. Median household income is $70,179 and the average household is 2.48 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,604
Housing units1,961
Owner-occupied92.5%
Single-family detached89.1%
Average household size2.48
Median household income$70,179
Land area33.891 sq mi
Density106 per sq mi
Occupied households1,455
Owner-occupied homes1,346
Renter-occupied homes109
Coordinates42.02852, -84.305675

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Woodstock Township

Areas within Woodstock Township

Addison, Cement City, Manitou Beach-Devils Lake.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Woodstock Township

49220, 49230, 49233, 49253.

Questions about Woodstock Township

Do you serve papers in Woodstock Township?

Yes. Servers work around Devils Lake, Round Lake and Woodstock Manual Labor Institute, and every address in Woodstock Township. All 1,455 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 49220, 49230, 49233 and 49253, along with the rest of Lenawee County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.