Process Server in Bridgeport Township, Michigan

10,018 residents. Bridgeport charter township, Saginaw County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.604 square miles of Bridgeport Township in Saginaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Was home to the Junction Valley Railroad, a 1:4-scale ride-on line billed as the world's largest quarter-sized railroad, until it ceased operations in 2018.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bridgeport Township

About Bridgeport Township

Suburban and commercial township in southeastern Saginaw County, directly southeast of the city of Saginaw along Interstate 75 and Dixie Highway, with the Cass River winding through its developed core. The Census Bureau counts 4,692 housing units here. Median household income is $51,116 and the average household is 2.4 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population10,018
Housing units4,692
Owner-occupied80.0%
Single-family detached81.5%
Average household size2.4
Median household income$51,116
Land area34.604 sq mi
Density290 per sq mi
Occupied households4,128
Owner-occupied homes3,304
Renter-occupied homes824
Coordinates43.347476, -83.874915

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bridgeport Township

Areas within Bridgeport Township

Bridgeport.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bridgeport Township

48601, 48722.

Questions about Bridgeport Township

Do you serve papers in Bridgeport Township?

Yes. Servers work around Junction Valley Railroad, Bridgeport Historical Society Museum and Village and Community of Bridgeport, and every address in Bridgeport Township. All 4,128 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48601 and 48722, along with the rest of Saginaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.