Process Server in Ithaca, Michigan

2,831 residents. Ithaca city, Gratiot County, Michigan, United States. Mid-Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 5.724 square miles of Ithaca in Gratiot County. Call (248) 268-0097.

ZFS Ithaca at 1266 East Washington Road states it is Michigan's largest soybean processor, with capacity of 45 million bushels per year.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ithaca

About Ithaca

The county board of supervisors selected Ithaca as the Gratiot County seat in a special session in March 1856. The Census Bureau counts 1,240 housing units here. Median household income is $62,375 and the average household is 2.35 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,831
Housing units1,240
Owner-occupied71%
Single-family detached69%
Average household size2.35
Median household income$62,375
Land area5.724 sq mi
Density495 per sq mi
Occupied households1,162
Owner-occupied homes826
Renter-occupied homes336
Coordinates43.291094, -84.595673

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ithaca

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ithaca

48847.

Questions about Ithaca

Do you serve papers in Ithaca?

Yes. Servers work around Gratiot County Courthouse, Ithaca Downtown Historic District and Gratiot County Area Historical Museum, and every address in Ithaca. All 1,162 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48847, along with the rest of Gratiot County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.